Past Productions

July, 2007 – Winnipeg Fringe Theatre Festival

Hair, The Rock Musical – A co-pro with UofW

With – Alan Castanaga, Andrea del Campo, Colin Peterson, Dan Szymanski, Dorothy Carroll, Geordie Gyles, Jaclyn Kurceba, Janelle Hacault ,Jay Jung ,Lisa Anne Durupt ,Mallory Schellenberg ,Michael Lyons, Shanley Scarsbrook, Tayo Adedire ,Teresa Nelson,Thomas Asselin

Directed by Kayla Gordon, Choreographers – Sofia Costantini and Brenda Gorlick, Musical Director – Celoris Miller; Assistant Musical Director – Joseph Tritt.

PHOTOS  by Alex Morrison


 

July, 2010 – Winnipeg Fringe Theatre Festival

The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee

Directed by Kayla Gordon, Choreographer – Brenda Gorlick, Music Director – Joseph Tritt

PHOTOS


 

July, 2011 – Winnipeg Fringe Theatre Festival

Hersteria with Debbie Maslowsky, Donna Fletcher, Jennifer Lyon and Jan Skene

Directed by Kayla Gordon, Musical Director, Joseph Tritt, Choreographer – Brenda Gorlick

PHOTOS


 

2011-2012

Spring Awakening with Samantha Hill, Jeremy Walmsley, Aubree Erickson, Tatiana Carnevale, Dan Szymanski, Mariam Bernstein, Jeremy Walmsley, Arne MacPherson, Shayna Paulicelii, Aaron Pridham, Julie Lumsden, Nyk Bielak, Markian Tarasiuk, Nelson Bettencourt and David Fox.

November 24 – December 4, 2011 – Directed by Kayla Gordon, Music Director – Andrew St. Hillaire, Choreographer – Brenda Gorlick

PHOTOS by Lloyd Louie – Go Habster

Altar Boyz with Michael Lyons, Marc Devigne, Jeremy Walmsley, Joseph Sevillo and Simon Miron

February 22 – March 11, 2012 – PHOTOS


My Mother’s Lesbian Jewish Wiccan Wedding by David Hein and Irene Sankoff; with Jackie Kurceba, Kami Diesilets, Scott Peterson, Rosemary Doyle, Annabel Kershaw, John Bluethner, Stephanie Sy and Adam Hurtig

May 10 – 22, 2012 – PHOTOS by Leif Norman


2013

Ordinary Days – a co-production with Toronto’s Angelwalk Theatre; with Clara Scott, Jay Davis, Connie Manfredi and Justin Bott

Director – Kayla Gordon, Music Director – Paul De Gurse, Choreographer – Brenda Gorlick, Designer – Scott Penner, Artistic Producer – Brian Goldenberg

November 22-25, 2012 – PHOTOS


Rooms: A Rock Romance with Steffi Domenicantonio and Tim Porter

Director – Kayla Gordon, Musical Director – Joseph Tritt, Choreographer – Joseph Sevillo

May 5 – 12, 2013 – PHOTOS


Villains and Vixens Cabaret with Reanna Joseph, Paula Potoski, David Fox, Brenda Gorlick, Haley Vincent, Julie Lumsden and Heather Madill

The evening launched the KG Emerging Artist Scholarship Fund and honoured Brenda Gorlick, one of Winnipeg’s most prolific director/choreographers.

November 9, 2013 – PHOTOS by Samantha Katz

Little Shop of Horrors – The All Dentist Musical in conjunction with Prairie Theatre Exchange

With -Tricia Magsino Barnabe, Tom Colina, Chris Cottick, Kristin Cuthbert. Tom Dobbs, Natalia Ksiazkiewicz, Milos Lekic. Wally Mah, Julie Maniate, Sandy Mutchmore. Kelly Regula, Harvey Spiegel. Angela Thomas, Randal Warkentin, Chris Yue

May – 2013 – PHOTOS  by Lloyd Louie – Go Habster


2014

Avenue Q with Darren Martens, Dorothy Carroll, Aaron Pridham, Jeremy Koz, Lisa Bell, Aaron Hutton, Paula Potosky and Andrea Macasaet

April 3 – 13, 2014 – PHOTOS by Leif Norman

Godspell with Jacqueline Harding, Haley Vincent, Robert Piche, Adrian Pechold, Sam Plett, Emma Stefanchuck and Jennifer Garcia

July 16 – 27, 2014 – PHOTOS by Cynthia Bettencourt


2015

Heathers: the Musical with Julie Lumsden, Mathew Fletcher, Brittany Hunter, Andrea Macasaet, Jenna Hill, Katherine Krueger, Cory Wojcik, Jillian Willems, Darren Martens, Robert Piche, Simon Miron, Wes Rambo, David Fox, Anthony Ferens, Tyler Leighton, Jennifer Garcia, Liz Whitbread. Emma Stefanchuk

March 31 – April 10, 2015 – PHOTOS

Young Frankenstein – The All-Dentist Musical

With – Jerry Abells, Becky Antel, Cheryl Bacala, Chris Cottick, Kristin Cuthbert, Katie Davidson, Tom Dobbs, Frank Hechter, Kiranpal Kaur Sroay, Sarah Keating, Billy Kettner, Trish Magsino Barnabe, Patrick Mao, Michael Porco, George Stolarskyj, Robin Szmadyla, Randall Bramblett Warkentin, Chris Yue

Directed by Simon Miron, Assistant Director – Dorothy Carroll, Musical Director – Paul De Gurse
Associate Musical Director – Phil Corrin, Choreographer – Reanna Joseph

April 9 – 12, 2015 – PHOTOS

 

From Broadway to Obscurity with Eric Gutman

July 13 – 26, 2015 – PHOTOS


 

2017

American Idiot with Josh Bellan, Michael Cox, Alyssa Crockett, Colleen Furlan, Katie German, Jacqueline Harding, Toby Hughes, Brittany Hunter, Elliot Lazar, Darren Martens, Jana Morrison. Wes Rambo. Joseph Sevillo, Stephanie Sy

February 23 – March 5, 2017 – PHOTOS

Photo by Leif Norman


 

2018

School of Rock with Abby Langstaff, Allie Omichinski , Alma Sawatzky, Alyssa Crockett, Bailey Peterson, Bronwyn Smyth, Christine Leslie, Dario Knezic, Emma Shibou-Savoie, Dylan Hatcher, Emma Welham, Grace Willmer, Hillery Pham, Hunter Watson, Kamal Chioua, Katie Bloom, Mackenzie Wojcik, Mckenna Bateman, Molly Helmer Nick Xidos, Nina Zigic, Rhiann Duncan, Samantha Hutchings, Solomon Kirby, Songmin Lee, Victoria Brimble, Wendy Ferguson, Zoe Gagnon 

May 24 – 27, 2018 – PHOTOS

Photos By Matt Duboff


 

2019

Pippin with Wes Rambo, Joseph Sevillo. Katie German, Sharon Bajer, Paula Potosky, Theo Nattrass, Duncan Cox, Adrianna Kollar, Alyssa Crocket, Ben Townsley, Elena Howard Scott, John Anderson, Josh Caldo, Patricia Cyre and Sarah Flynn

Creative Team: Director – Simon Miron, Musical Director – Paul De Gurse, Choreographer – Jillian Willems

March 6 – 16, 2019 – PHOTOS

Photo by Cynthia Bettencourt

In Collaboration with:

 

Reefer Madness with Adrianna Kollar, Aidan Ritchie, Alyssa Crockett, Anthony Ferens, Ben Townsley, Brittany Hunter, Dutches Cayetano, Connie Manfredi, Darren Martens, Duncan Cox, Emily Meadows, Josh Bellan, Josh Caldo, Kamal Choua, Kevin Aichele, Samantha Hutchings

Creative Team: Director – Kayla Gordon, Music Director – Paul De Gurse, Choreographer – Brenda Gorlick

December 6 – 16, 2019 – PHOTOS

Photos By Matt Duboff

 


 

Home Page (Slider) Photo Credits

Spring Awakening, 2011 – photos by Lloyd Louie – Go Habster
Left to Right – Aubree Erickson, Tatiana Carnevale, Dan Szymanski, Mariam Bernstein, Jeremy Walmsley, Arne MacPherson, Shayna Paulicelii, Aaron Pridham, Julie Lumsden

Spring Awakening (other photo) – Nelson, Bettencourt, Nyk Bielak, Colin Peterson, Dan Szymanski, Aaron Pridham

Godspell, 2014 – photo by Cynthia Bettencourt
Left to Right – Jacqueline Harding, Emma Stefanchuk, Adrian Pecold, Robert Piche, Jennifer Garcia, Wes Rambo, Haley Vincent

Avenue Q, 2014 – photo by Leif Norman
Left to Right – Andrea Macasaet, Jeremy Koz, Lisa, Bell, Paula Potosky, Aaron Hutton, Darren Martens, Aaron Pridham

My Mother’s Lesbian Jewish Wiccan Wedding, 2012 – photo by Leif Norman
Adam Hurtig, Stephanie Sy, Jackie Kurceba, John Bluethner, Annabel Kershaw, Scott Peterson, Irene Sankoff